Коллекции загружаются
#список
Список на почитать/перечитать/чекнуть предыдущий https://fanfics.me/message616052 & итоги https://fanfics.me/message647777 & Evolution as Backstop for Reinforcement Learning by gwern > 9/10 20.12.23 % Glory by Greg Egan > 2/10 Полная херня. Стилистически это Xianxia. Куча странных premises. Очень пресный сюжет. Ещё более унылая культура. Ещё более унылая риторика 08.01.24 & Solution Unsatisfactory by Robert Heinlein > 5/10. 10.01.24 & KOLMOGOROV COMPLICITY AND THE PARABLE OF LIGHTNING by SCOTT ALEXANDER > 8/10 12.01.24 % IT WAS YOU WHO MADE MY BLUE EYES BLUE by SCOTT ALEXANDER >7/10 15.01.24 & Four Magic Words by Lars Doucet >7/10 Human life is sacred. 18.01.24 & Accelerando by Charles Stross > 7/10 Половина очень понравилась, половина не очень. Похоже на ложную слепоту. И плюс я не согласен с некоторыми оценками того каким является мир. 31.01.24 & Sharing the World with Digital Minds by Carl Shulman, Nick Bostrom >8/10 10.03.24 # Pith by ? > 4/10 В целом ок, но мне стало чет скучно на 5 арке 26.03.24 & The Soul Key by RICHARD NGO > 6/10 07.04.24 & The Vacuity of Postmodernist Methodology by Nicholas Shackel > 4/10 18.04.24 & Moral strategies at different capability levels by RICHARD NGO > 5/10 21.04.24 & A Mathematician’s Lament by Paul Lockhart > 4/10 07.05.24 & Superintelligence Does Not Imply Benevolence by Joshua Fox Carl Shulman > 4/10 09.05.24 # The Terror by Dan Simmons > 6/10 В целом норм но я отвлёкся. Кстати сериал очень хорошо передал и атмосферу и сюжет книги 09.05.24 & Which Consequentialism? Machine Ethics and Moral Divergence by Carl Shulman, Henrik Jonsson, Nick Tarleton > 5/10 nice summary of utilitarian fractions 09.05.24 * The Elephant in the Brain All Systems Red, by Martha Wells antimemetics-division-hub Rainbows End (novel) Straw Dogs by John Gray Walkaway by Cory Doctorow An Absolutely Remarkable Thing by Hank Green *mining the sky Слепое озеро Квантовый вор David Brin The Postman and an easy fun read by him: The Practice Effect Charles de Lint's only easy reading fun book: Wolf Moon "Manna" by Marshall Brain "Player Piano" by Kurt Vonnegut "Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom" by Cory Doctorow *Star Maker Infinite Jest Watership Down Orlando Gravity's Rainbow Lord of Light Foucault's Pendulum Iron Sunrise A Colder War by Strauss Diaspora House of Suns Greg Egan, The Discrete Charm of the Turing Machine, in short story collection Instantiation *the pillars of the earth The Death of Grass Alexandria by Paul Kingsnorth. Red Storm Rising is one of my favorites SM Stirling's Novels of the Change are fun, same with Island in the Sea of Time Harry Turtledove's The Guns of the South Fleet Tactics Scott Hawkins The Library at Mount Char Heather(writing as Craig) Schaefer's Wisdom's Grave Trilogy Glen Cook's Black Company Books Greydon Saunders's Commonweal Books William Dow Reider's Doc Future Books The Man Who Folded Himself Heinlein's All You Zombies and By His Bootstraps A Colder War by Stross Lexicon by Barry A Night in Lonesome October by Roger Zelazny Dragon's Egg (Forward) Accelerando (Stross) The Mountain in the Sea by Ray Nayler Star Maker, Odd John, Last and First Men, The Sirens of Titan, Orlando A Canticle for Leibowitz Cat’s Cradle. Player Piano, Slaughterhouse Five Dr Bloodmoney. Maze of Death The Chromium Fence We Can Remember It For You Wholesale Ubik (Philip K Dick) Octavia Butler's Parable of the Sower * The System of the World by Neal Stephenson The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet, by Becky Chamber Red Rising, by Pierce Brown We Are Legion, by Dennis E. Taylor Project Hail Mary, by Andy Weir Schild's Ladder - Greg Egan The books of Babel by Josiah Bancroft (?) + Engines of Creation" / "Nanosystems The Last Man (Mary Shelley novel) checkout 19 memorias postumas de bras cubas crooked house travels with charley spinning silver why cities lose Name of wind 2 sophie quire and the last storyguard Ocean at the end of the lane Left hand of darkness prisoners of geography Hemingway end of Eden This time tomorrow Circe Red plenty I'll be you Tome of the undergates artemis schild's ladder, permutation city, incandescence, all by greg egan Atlas Shrugged Middlemarch by Eliot *The Broken Girls by Simone Crystal http://crystal.raelifin.com/ '7 habits of highly effective people' and 'eat that frog' The Structure of Scientific Revolutions *The Alchemy of Air *The Book of All Skies Dragon's Egg Хроники убийцы короля Малазанская книга павших Второй апокалипсис Террор дэн симмонс * Daniel Abraham's *Long Price Quartet*: . * Lois McMaster Bujold's *Penric* stories: * Ann Leckie's *The Raven Tower*: "The Reversal Test", "The Wisdom of Nature", "The Unilateralist's Curse", "Moral Trade", "Probing the Improbable", and much else. *+ приоритет % перечитал & прочитал # дропнул 2 января в 14:02
|